Whatsapp icon
 Burberry Touch For Men EDT perfume - Scentfied in Kenya
 Burberry Touch For Men EDT - 0 - Scentfied

Burberry Touch For Men EDT

KES 11,300

Select Option

100% Authentic

All products are genuine and sourced directly from official distributors

Scent Notes
  • Woody
  • Floral
  • Musky
Availability
In Stock
Category
Men perfume
Product Type
Eau de Toilette
Fragrance Profile
CategoryNotes
Top Notes Artemisia, Orange, Violet Leaf
Middle NotesCedar, Nutmeg, White Pepper
Base Notes Tonka Bean , Vetiver, White Musk
Scent FamilyWoody Floral Musk
PerfumerJean-Pierre Bethouart

This is a Woody Floral Musk fragrance, and the perfumer behind this scent is Jean-Pierre Bethouart. The top notes are Artemisia, Orange, Violet Leaf, middle notes are Cedar, Nutmeg, White Pepper and base notes are Tonka Bean , Vetiver, White Musk.

A clean, refreshing fragrance with top notes of artemisia, mandarin tree and violet leaves

Heart notes of nutmeg, Virginia cedar wood and white pepper add warmth

The woody aroma of vetiver and soft musk of Tonka beans provide depth

Please note, the bottle design may vary from what is shown.

Burberry Touch For Men EDT price in Kenya

  1. 100 ml @ KES 11,300

Availability

Burberry Touch For Men EDT is in stock in 100 ml at Scentfied, and ships from Nairobi today. If the product you are looking for is sold out, place a pre-order, and we will import it in 3 to 7 days. More on delivery and payments.

If you like Burberry Touch For Men EDT be sure to take a look at the list of Burberry Men perfumes, or check out products such as the Armaf Club de Nuit Intense Man EDT, Burberry For Men Edt , Mr Burberry Indigo EDT and Afnan 9PM EDP.

Order Burberry Touch For Men EDT from Scentfied via the shopping cart, WhatsApp, or a call to +254708161146; delivery takes 30 to 60 minutes in Nairobi and up to 24 hours across Kenya.

Burberry Touch For Men EDT & price in Kenya
SpecificationDetails
Product name Burberry Touch For Men EDT
ClassificationMen perfume
Scent notes / Family
  • Woody
  • Floral
  • Musky
Type Eau de Toilette
Product rating 5.0
BrandBurberry
AvailabilityIn Stock
Shipment fee Free (Nairobi and environs same day delivery)

FAQs

What does Burberry Touch For Men EDT smell like?

Burberry Touch For Men EDT is a Woody Floral Musk fragrance by Burberry. It opens with Artemisia, Orange, Violet Leaf, develops a heart of Cedar, Nutmeg, White Pepper and settles into a base of Tonka Bean, Vetiver, White Musk.

How long does Burberry Touch For Men EDT last?

Burberry Touch For Men EDT is an Eau de Toilette (EDT). As a general, concentration-based estimate, expect around 4 to 6 hours on skin. Actual longevity varies by fragrance, skin chemistry and climate. Its base of Tonka Bean, Vetiver, White Musk can help it wear longer, especially in cooler weather.

How much does Burberry Touch For Men EDT cost in Kenya?

Burberry Touch For Men EDT currently retails at KES 11,300 for the 100 ml at Scentfied, with free same-day delivery in Nairobi and pay on delivery.

Is Burberry Touch For Men EDT for men or women?

Burberry Touch For Men EDT is marketed as a men's fragrance. That said, fragrance has no strict rules. If the scent profile appeals to you, wear it with confidence.

Is Burberry Touch For Men EDT from Scentfied authentic?

Yes, every product on our platform, including Burberry Touch For Men EDT, is 100% authentic, sourced through Burberry's authorized distributors and official channels. We do not sell imitations or refills.

Can I pay on delivery?

Nairobi: Yes, you can pay for Burberry Touch For Men EDT on delivery (Cash or M-Pesa) for orders within Nairobi.

Outside Nairobi: Payment is required before/on dispatch via M-Pesa or Card(online payment).

Gifting: If you are sending a gift to someone else, payment must be made before dispatch.

Can I return a defective product?

If the wrong or a defective item was delivered, notify us the same day and we'll arrange a return or exchange for your Burberry Touch For Men EDT order. Because perfumes are consumable, opened or used bottles generally can't be returned.

More questions about delivery, payments, pre-orders or refills? See all delivery & payment FAQs

Burberry Touch For Men EDT reviews

5.0 /5
''''''''''
By: Allyson
Star ratingVerified purchase
5
''''''''''
Touch for Men is quite gentle, giving a rather warm impression, and not very aggressive, at least, not in terms of scent. It’s more of an all round type of scent that can conveniently be used in the morning and in the evening with added bonus of lasting which is not a jab.

Related products