Whatsapp icon
Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT perfume - Scentfied in Kenya
Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT perfume - Scentfied in Kenya
Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT - 0 - Scentfied
Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT - 1 - Scentfied

Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT

KES 14,000

Select Option

100% Authentic

All products are genuine and sourced directly from official distributors

Availability
In Stock
Category
Men perfume
Product Type
Eau de Toilette
Fragrance Profile
CategoryNotes
Top NotesCardamom, Grapefruit
Middle NotesClary Sage, Sea water
Base Notes Moss, Patchouli
Scent FamilyAromatic Aquatic
PerfumerJulien Rasquinet, Paul Guerlain
LongevityLasts for 4 to 6 hours on skin and, 8 to 12 hours on clothing

This is a Aromatic Aquatic fragrance, and the perfumer behind this scent is Julien Rasquinet and Paul Guerlain. The top notes are Cardamom, Grapefruit, middle notes are Clary Sage, Sea water and base notes are Moss, Patchouli.

Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT price in Kenya

  1. 100 ml @ KES 14,000

Availability

Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT is in stock in 100 ml at Scentfied, and ships from Nairobi today. If the product you are looking for is sold out, place a pre-order, and we will import it in 3 to 7 days. More on delivery and payments.

If you like Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT be sure to take a look at the list of Jimmy Choo Men perfumes, or check out products such as the Sauvage Dior EDP, BLEU DE CHANEL All-Over Body Spray, Urban Hero Gold Edition EDP - Jimmy Choo and Dolce & Gabbana - K EDP.

Order Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT from Scentfied via the shopping cart, WhatsApp, or a call to +254708161146; delivery takes 30 to 60 minutes in Nairobi and up to 24 hours across Kenya.

Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT & price in Kenya
SpecificationDetails
Product name Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT
ClassificationMen perfume
Type Eau de Toilette
BrandJimmy Choo
AvailabilityIn Stock
Shipment fee Free (Nairobi and environs same day delivery)

FAQs

What does Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT smell like?

Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT is an Aromatic Aquatic fragrance by Jimmy Choo. It opens with Cardamom, Grapefruit, develops a heart of Clary Sage, Sea water and settles into a base of Moss, Patchouli.

How long does Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT last?

Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT typically lasts for 4 to 6 hours on skin and 8 to 12 hours on clothing. Performance varies with skin chemistry, application and climate.

How much does Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT cost in Kenya?

Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT currently retails at KES 14,000 for the 100 ml at Scentfied, with free same-day delivery in Nairobi and pay on delivery.

Is Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT for men or women?

Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT is marketed as a men's fragrance. That said, fragrance has no strict rules. If the scent profile appeals to you, wear it with confidence.

Is Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT from Scentfied authentic?

Yes, every product on our platform, including Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT, is 100% authentic, sourced through Jimmy Choo's authorized distributors and official channels. We do not sell imitations or refills.

Can I pay on delivery?

Nairobi: Yes, you can pay for Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT on delivery (Cash or M-Pesa) for orders within Nairobi.

Outside Nairobi: Payment is required before/on dispatch via M-Pesa or Card(online payment).

Gifting: If you are sending a gift to someone else, payment must be made before dispatch.

Can I return a defective product?

If the wrong or a defective item was delivered, notify us the same day and we'll arrange a return or exchange for your Jimmy Choo Aqua Man EDT order. Because perfumes are consumable, opened or used bottles generally can't be returned.

More questions about delivery, payments, pre-orders or refills? See all delivery & payment FAQs

Related products