Whatsapp icon
Versace Eros Flame EDP  perfume - Scentfied in Kenya
Versace Eros Flame EDP  perfume - Scentfied in Kenya
Versace Eros Flame EDP  - 0 - Scentfied
Versace Eros Flame EDP  - 1 - Scentfied

Versace Eros Flame EDP

KES 15,600

Select Option

100% Authentic

All products are genuine and sourced directly from official distributors

Availability
In Stock
Category
Men perfume
Brand
Versace
Product Type
Eau de parfum
Fragrance Profile
CategoryNotes
Top Notes Orange, Chinotto, Lemon, Pepper, Rosemary
Middle Notes Rose, Geranium, Pepperwood
Base Notes Oakmoss, Patchouli, Tonka Bean , Vanilla, Cedar, Sandalwood
Scent FamilyWoody Spicy
PerfumerOlivier Pescheux
LongevityLasts for 6 to 8 hours on skin and, 24 to 48 hours on clothing

This is a Woody Spicy fragrance, and the perfumer behind this scent is Olivier Pescheux. The top notes are Orange, Chinotto, Lemon, Pepper, Rosemary, middle notes are Rose, Geranium, Pepperwood and base notes are Oakmoss, Patchouli, Tonka Bean , Vanilla, Cedar, Sandalwood.

In a fiery red bottle, Eros Flame is the fragrance of love and passion, deeply masculine and intense. In the words of Donatella Versace, "The spark of true love is the dream that each of us pursues. True love captures the soul, body and mind, and never lets you go. It takes your breath away because without your beloved, you no longer feel complete. True love consumes everything in an eternal flame of passion."

Perfume notes

Top: Mandarin, black pepper, chinotto, lemon and rosemary

Heart: Pepper, geranium and rose

Base: Vanilla, tonka bean, Texas cedar, sandalwood, patchouli and oakmoss

Olfactory family: Hesperidic, amber, woody

Versace Eros Flame EDP prices in Kenya

  1. 100 ml @ KES 15,600
  2. 200ml @ KES 21,900

Availability

Versace Eros Flame EDP is in stock in 100 ml and 200ml at Scentfied, and ships from Nairobi today. If the product you are looking for is sold out, place a pre-order, and we will import it in 3 to 7 days. More on delivery and payments.

If you like Versace Eros Flame EDP be sure to take a look at the list of Versace Men perfumes, or check out products such as the Giorgio Armani Code Parfum , Dolce & Gabbana The One EDP, Versace Pour Homme Dylan Blue EDT and Azzaro The Most Wanted Parfum.

Order Versace Eros Flame EDP from Scentfied via the shopping cart, WhatsApp, or a call to +254708161146; delivery takes 30 to 60 minutes in Nairobi and up to 24 hours across Kenya.

Versace Eros Flame EDP & price in Kenya
SpecificationDetails
Product name Versace Eros Flame EDP
ClassificationMen perfume
Type Eau de parfum
BrandVersace
AvailabilityIn Stock
Categories
Collection
Shipment fee Free (Nairobi and environs same day delivery)

FAQs

What does Versace Eros Flame EDP smell like?

Versace Eros Flame EDP is a Woody Spicy fragrance by Versace. It opens with Orange, Chinotto, Lemon, Pepper, Rosemary, develops a heart of Rose, Geranium, Pepperwood and settles into a base of Oakmoss, Patchouli, Tonka Bean, Vanilla, Cedar, Sandalwood.

How long does Versace Eros Flame EDP last?

Versace Eros Flame EDP typically lasts for 6 to 8 hours on skin and 24 to 48 hours on clothing. Performance varies with skin chemistry, application and climate.

How much does Versace Eros Flame EDP cost in Kenya?

Versace Eros Flame EDP currently retails at KES 15,600 for the 100 ml and KES 21,900 for the 200ml at Scentfied, with free same-day delivery in Nairobi and pay on delivery.

Is Versace Eros Flame EDP for men or women?

Versace Eros Flame EDP is marketed as a men's fragrance. That said, fragrance has no strict rules. If the scent profile appeals to you, wear it with confidence.

Is Versace Eros Flame EDP from Scentfied authentic?

Yes, every product on our platform, including Versace Eros Flame EDP , is 100% authentic, sourced through Versace's authorized distributors and official channels. We do not sell imitations or refills.

Can I pay on delivery?

Nairobi: Yes, you can pay for Versace Eros Flame EDP on delivery (Cash or M-Pesa) for orders within Nairobi.

Outside Nairobi: Payment is required before/on dispatch via M-Pesa or Card(online payment).

Gifting: If you are sending a gift to someone else, payment must be made before dispatch.

Can I return a defective product?

If the wrong or a defective item was delivered, notify us the same day and we'll arrange a return or exchange for your Versace Eros Flame EDP order. Because perfumes are consumable, opened or used bottles generally can't be returned.

More questions about delivery, payments, pre-orders or refills? See all delivery & payment FAQs

Versace Eros collection

Discover more from the versace eros collection

View all
  • Versace Eros EDP
    100 ml200ml
    Versace Eros EDP
    KES 16,200 - KES 24,800
  • Versace Eros Parfum
    100 ml
    Versace Eros Parfum
    KES 19,600
  • Versace Eros EDT
    100 ml
    Versace Eros EDT
    KES 14,800

Related products