Whatsapp icon
Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP perfume - Scentfied in Kenya
Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP perfume - Scentfied in Kenya
Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP - 0 - Scentfied
Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP - 1 - Scentfied

Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP

KES 42,700

Select Option

100% Authentic

All products are genuine and sourced directly from official distributors

Availability
In Stock
Brand
Xerjoff
Product Type
Eau de parfum
Fragrance Profile
CategoryNotes
Top NotesQuince, White Peach
Middle NotesDark Chocolate, Rose Absolute
Base NotesCaramel, Madagascar Vanilla
Scent FamilyAmber Gourmand
PerfumerChris Maurice

This is a Amber Gourmand fragrance, and the perfumer behind this scent is Chris Maurice. The top notes are Quince, White Peach, middle notes are Dark Chocolate, Rose Absolute and base notes are Caramel, Madagascar Vanilla.

Xerjoff's Spotlight Collection exclusively presents Via Cavour 1. Opening to top notes with quince and white peach, this delicate perfume is followed by hints of Moroccan rose, dark chocolate, red berries and patchouli at the heart. At the base, oud, caramel, amber, Madagascar vanilla and musk warm up the senses.

This scent is named after the street where our Turin store is located, which in turn is named after Conte Camillo Benso di Cavour.

He was one of the protagonists of Italian Risorgimento, nicknamed "Father of the Nation" by no less than Giuseppe Verdi.

OLFACTORY NOTES

Quince, White Peach

Absolute Rose From Morocco, Dark Chocolate

Caramel, Vanilla From Madagascar

Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP price in Kenya

  1. 50 ml @ KES 42,700

Availability

Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP is in stock in 50 ml at Scentfied, and ships from Nairobi today. If the product you are looking for is sold out, place a pre-order, and we will import it in 3 to 7 days. More on delivery and payments.

If you like Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP be sure to take a look at the list of Xerjoff Unisex perfumes, or check out products such as the Xerjoff 40 Knots EDP, Baccarat Rouge 540 EDP, Xerjoff Erba Pura EDP and TOM FORD Black Orchid EDP.

Order Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP from Scentfied via the shopping cart, WhatsApp, or a call to +254708161146; delivery takes 30 to 60 minutes in Nairobi and up to 24 hours across Kenya.

Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP & price in Kenya
SpecificationDetails
Product name Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP
ClassificationUnisex perfume
Type Eau de parfum
Product rating 5.0
BrandXerjoff
AvailabilityIn Stock
Shipment fee Free (Nairobi and environs same day delivery)

FAQs

What does Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP smell like?

Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP is an Amber Gourmand fragrance by Xerjoff. It opens with Quince, White Peach, develops a heart of Dark Chocolate, Rose Absolute and settles into a base of Caramel, Madagascar Vanilla.

How long does Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP last?

Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP is an Eau de Parfum (EDP). As a general, concentration-based estimate, expect around 6 to 9 hours on skin. Actual longevity varies by fragrance, skin chemistry and climate. Its base of Caramel, Madagascar Vanilla can help it wear longer, especially in cooler weather.

How much does Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP cost in Kenya?

Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP currently retails at KES 42,700 for the 50 ml at Scentfied, with free same-day delivery in Nairobi and pay on delivery.

Is Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP for men or women?

Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP is a unisex fragrance, made to be worn by anyone. That said, fragrance has no strict rules. If the scent profile appeals to you, wear it with confidence.

Is Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP from Scentfied authentic?

Yes, every product on our platform, including Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP, is 100% authentic, sourced through Xerjoff's authorized distributors and official channels. We do not sell imitations or refills.

Can I pay on delivery?

Nairobi: Yes, you can pay for Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP on delivery (Cash or M-Pesa) for orders within Nairobi.

Outside Nairobi: Payment is required before/on dispatch via M-Pesa or Card(online payment).

Gifting: If you are sending a gift to someone else, payment must be made before dispatch.

Can I return a defective product?

If the wrong or a defective item was delivered, notify us the same day and we'll arrange a return or exchange for your Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP order. Because perfumes are consumable, opened or used bottles generally can't be returned.

More questions about delivery, payments, pre-orders or refills? See all delivery & payment FAQs

Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP reviews

5.0 /5
''''''''''
By: Mary
Star ratingVerified purchase
5
''''''''''
Stepping into the world of Xerjoff Via Cavour 1 EDP feels like embarking on an olfactory adventure. It’s the perfect scent for those moments when you want to make an impression of effortless elegance, whether you’re at a high-end brunch or an evening soirée. Its longevity is impressive, providing a lasting signature with just a few spritzes.

Related products

  • Xerjoff 40 Knots EDP
    100 ml
    Xerjoff 40 Knots EDP
    KES 45,000
  • Baccarat Rouge 540  EDP
    70 ml200 ml
    Baccarat Rouge 540 EDP
    • Amber Floral
    • Woody
    +6 more
    KES 52,900 - KES 99,000
  • Xerjoff Erba Pura EDP
    50 ml100 ml
    Xerjoff Erba Pura EDP
    • Fruity
    • Sweet
    +2 more
    KES 27,500 - KES 40,000
  • TOM FORD Black Orchid EDP
    100 ml
    TOM FORD Black Orchid EDP
    • Oriental Floral
    • Spicy
    +2 more
    KES 26,985 27,000